|      |    

 



THE MANHUNT INTERNATIONAL 2017 FINAL RESULTS

Held at Siam Pavalai, Royal Grand Theatre
Monday 27th November 2017


THE TOP 5:


Winner: VIETNAM - Kingsley Truong


1st Runner Up : THAILAND - Kongnat Choeisuwan
2nd Runner Up : LEBANON - Gaetan Osman
3rd Runner Up : SRI LANKA - Wazeem Cammar
4th Runner Up : INDONESIA - Andry Permadi


TOP 16 FINALISTS ARE:


BRAZIL - Cristian Fin
CHINESE TAIPEI - Shen Ying-Bin
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Mike Jacobi
INDONESIA - Andry Permadi
LEBANON - Gaetan Osman
MACAU - Tan Shuai
MALAYSIA - Gan Kai Han
MONGOLIA - Battur Batbaatar
PHILIPPINES - Daniel Azurin
POLAND - Piotr Zyjewski
SINGAPORE - Hassanal Ruslan
SOUTH AFRICA - Dylan van Niekerk
SRI LANKA - Wazeem Cammar
THAILAND - Kongnat Choeisuwan
TURKEY - Uygar Taze
VIETNAM – Kingsley Truong


THE SPECIAL AWARDS:


Best Fashion Model: VIETNAM – Kingsley Truong
Best Commercial Model: GUAM - Samuel Hashimoto
Best Runway Model: CHINA - Han Liang
Mr. Friendship: MALAYSIA - Gan Kai Han (Advanced to Top 16)
Mr. Internet Popularity: VIETNAM - Truong Ngoc Tinh (Advanced to Top 16)
Best Amerca Model: FERNANDO DE NORONHA - Diego Batista
Best Eupore Model: BULGARIA -Georgi Valkov
Best Oceania Model: AUSTRALIA - Zaine Pringle
Best Africa Model: SOUTH AFRICA - Dylan van Niekerk
Best Asia Model: HONG KONG - Zhang Jian
Mr. Personality: BRAZIL - Cristian Fin
Mr. Photogenic: PHILIPPINES - Daniel Azurin
Mr. Physique: SWEDEN - Pedram Tahmi-Masoleh
Best National Costume - Winner : INDONESIA - Andry Permadi
Best National Costume - 1st RU : SRI LANKA - Wazeem Cammar
Best National Costume - 2nd RU : MYANMAR - Kaung Khant Thu
Best Vigour: BULGARIA - Georgi Valkov
Best Charm: GUAM - Samuel Hashimoto
Best Sunshine Smile: MONGOLIA - Battur Batbaatar
Best Prince: TURKEY - Uygar Taze
Best Performance: THAILAND - Kongnat Choeisuwan
Best Image Representative: MACAU - Tan Shuai
Best Sexy Model: COSTA RICA - Richard Coronado Robles
Best Stage TY Movie Model: NETHERLANDS - Rico Mallee
The One 2557 Award: LEBANON - Gaetan Osman
Siam House Village Award: SRI LANKA - Wazeem Cammar
Ricky's Choice Award: PHILIPPINES - Daniel Azurin
Face of the Year: VIETNAM – Kingsley Truong
Gold Haute Couture: PUERTO RICO - Jose Valdes
Global Beauties' Choice Award: SWEDEN - Pedram Tahmi-Masoleh
Loo Chang Huat Model - Winner: VIETNAM - Kingsley Truong
Loo Chang Huat Model - 1st RU : CHINESE TAIPEI - Shen Ying-Bin
Loo Chang Huat Model - 2nd RU : LAOS - Chanthachone Vilaisarn
Thai Catwalk's Choice: AUSTRALIA - Zaine Pringle
Gentle People Thailand Model - Winner : VIETNAM - Kingsley Truong
Gentle People Thailand Model - 1st RU : SINGAPORE - Hassanal Ruslan
Gentle People Thailand Model - 2nd RU : POLAND - Piotr Zyjewski
Best Masculine Charm: HONG KONG - Zhang Jian


Best Participant Award:


BRAZIL - Cristian Fin
CHINA - Han Liang
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Mike Jacobi
EGYPT - Ammar Darweesh
FERNANDO DE NORONHA - Diego Batista
FRANCE - Jocelyn Rigaux
GERMANY - Leotrim Gjugja
GREECE - Spyridon Spinoulas
INDIA - Madhusudhan R
INDONESIA - Andry Permadi
KOREA - Kim SeongMin
LAOS - Chanthachone Vilaisarn
MACEDONIA - Vladimir Dimitrievski
MALAYSIA - Gan Kai Han
MYANMAR - Kaung Khant Thu
NEPAL - Samim Khan
NEW ZEALAND - Sai Constantine
PUERTO RICO - Jose Valdes
SOUTH AFRICA - Dylan van Niekerk